5K winners announced

CrossFit864 runs its 6th annual five kilometers competition

 

 6th ANNUAL CROSSFIT864 5k         
                             Five Kilometers 
                        Clinton, S.C.  Feb 6, 2016 
    Results Compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS),www.rmssports.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                  

                 **********  AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Mikayla Gregory      17                         26:47 
    2 Evelyn Tolentino     18                         30:13 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Matt Caldwell        16                         19:24 
    2 Noah McCutcheon      16                         20:18 
    3 Chase Vinson         16                         20:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Lea Smith            28                         40:31 
    2 Chandler Spafford    29                         43:42 
    3 Amber Walston        29                         43:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Matthew Brenman      29                         24:21 
    2 Andy Walston         29                         40:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Susan Orck           30                         34:14 
    2 Dottie Bevis         39                         40:07 
    3 Rachael Killingswor  37                         40:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Chris Hammond        32                         23:09 
    2 Hyatt Harrell        30                         26:17 
    3 Anthony Frate        33                         29:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Becky Barrow         48                         36:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jamey Waters         44                         30:17 
    2 Tex Glenn            41                         32:59 
    3 Dave Spafford        44                         43:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Kim Inman            50                         32:35 
    2 Susan Cochnan        56                         34:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 David Kitchens       56                         27:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Leta Tribble         61                         49:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 David Tribble        60                         49:47 


                                                                      
                       6th ANNUAL CROSSFIT864 5k         
                             Five Kilometers 
                        Clinton, S.C.  Feb 6, 2016 
    Results Compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS),www.rmssports.com

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   1/9      661 Matt Caldwell        16 M   19:24  6:15 
    2   2/9      677 Noah McCutcheon      16 M   20:18  6:32 
    3   3/9      689 Chase Vinson         16 M   20:58  6:45 
    4   4/9      660 Tristen Brock        15 M   23:03  7:25 
    5   1/3      667 Chris Hammond        32 M   23:09  7:27 
    6   5/9      657 Trey Best            13 M   23:09  7:27 
    7   6/9      671 Hunter Inman         13 M   24:05  7:45 
    8   1/2      659 Matthew Brenman      29 M   24:21  7:50 
    9   2/3      668 Hyatt Harrell        30 M   26:17  8:28 
   10   7/9      701 Brandon Campbell     13 M   26:18  8:28 
   11   1/2      697 Mikayla Gregory      17 F   26:47  8:38 
   12   1/1      676 David Kitchens       56 M   27:28  8:51 
   13   8/9      690 Jayden Walker        18 M   28:58  9:20 
   14   3/3      698 Anthony Frate        33 M   29:55  9:38 
   15   2/2      686 Evelyn Tolentino     18 F   30:13  9:44 
   16            680 Isaac Slagle            M   30:17  9:45 
   17   1/3      693 Jamey Waters         44 M   30:17  9:45 
   18   1/2      672 Kim Inman            50 F   32:35 10:30 
   19   2/3      666 Tex Glenn            41 M   32:59 10:37 
   20   1/11     678 Susan Orck           30 F   34:14 11:02 
   21   2/2      663 Susan Cochnan        56 F   34:38 11:09 
   22   1/1      655 Becky Barrow         48 F   36:16 11:41 
   23   2/11     658 Dottie Bevis         39 F   40:07 12:55 
   24   3/11     675 Rachael Killingswor  37 F   40:28 13:02 
   25   9/9      662 Chris Case           12 M   40:30 13:03 
   26   1/3      681 Lea Smith            28 F   40:31 13:03 
   27   2/2      692 Andy Walston         29 M   40:50 13:09 
   28   3/3      683 Dave Spafford        44 M   43:41 14:04 
   29   2/3      682 Chandler Spafford    29 F   43:42 14:04 
   30   3/3      691 Amber Walston        29 F   43:43 14:05 
   31   4/11     653 Traci Adams          33 F   43:43 14:05 
   32   5/11     699 Nckeisha Dial        34 F   45:13 14:34 
   33   6/11     654 Ttashawanda Anderso  37 F   46:27 14:57 
   34   7/11     656 Bethany Baynard      34 F   47:12 15:12 
   35   8/11     664 Kathi Crott          30 F   47:12 15:12 
   36   9/11     684 Sparkle Toland       33 F   48:21 15:34 
   37   1/1      688 Leta Tribble         61 F   49:45 16:01 
   38   1/1      687 David Tribble        60 M   49:47 16:02 
   39  10/11     695 Deshori Woody        33 F   49:49 16:02 
   40  11/11     694 Sherry Williams      33 F   51:34 16:36 


                 6th ANNUAL CROSSFIT864 1/2 MARATHON           
                             HALF MARATHON    
            Clinton, S.C.  Feb 6, 2016 == USATF Cert# SC11007BS
    Results Compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS),www.rmssports.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Preston Meade        18 M                    1:21:28 
    2 Dennis Funk          59 M                    1:29:20 
    3 William Webster      57 M                    1:35:57 
               *********************************************
               *********************************************

                 **********  AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Sally Hart           18                       1:37:29 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 John Ragin           18                       1:53:26 
    2 Josh Bryant          15                       2:07:04 
    3 Sebastian Kirkland   17                       2:32:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Amanda Kelly         27                       2:55:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Neel Skelton         27                       1:53:10 
    2 Michael Crabtree     22                       2:33:21 
    3 Tanner Fain          23                       2:35:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Ashleigh Johnson     32                       3:11:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Allen Rhodes         31                       1:45:45 
    2 Tommy Quarles        39                       2:12:05 
    3 Richard Francis      36                       2:32:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jen Janson           42                       2:07:56 
    2 Lisa Driggers        44                       2:13:19 
    3 Rhonda Luevano       48                       2:13:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Brian Campbell       44                       1:37:48 
    2 Dan Berry            47                       1:38:09 
    3 David Bryant         45                       2:15:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Jan Garrett          51                       1:37:59 
    2 Laura Haupfear       50                       1:38:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 George Pate          52                       2:50:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Beverly Harrison     64                       2:02:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Jerry Stokes         67                       2:08:31 

                                                                      
                 6th ANNUAL CROSSFIT864 1/2 MARATHON           
                             HALF MARATHON    
            Clinton, S.C.  Feb 6, 2016 == USATF Cert# SC11007BS
    Results Compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS),www.rmssports.com

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   1/4     5848 Preston Meade        18 M 1:21:28  6:13 
    2   1/3     5822 Dennis Funk          59 M 1:29:20  6:49 
    3   2/3     5841 William Webster      57 M 1:35:57  7:20 
    4   1/1     5824 Sally Hart           18 F 1:37:29  7:27 
    5   1/5     5819 Brian Campbell       44 M 1:37:48  7:28 
    6   1/2     5842 Jan Garrett          51 F 1:37:59  7:29 
    7   2/2     5825 Laura Haupfear       50 F 1:38:03  7:29 
    8   2/5     5816 Dan Berry            47 M 1:38:09  7:30 
    9   1/4     5838 Allen Rhodes         31 M 1:45:45  8:04 
   10   1/4     5839 Neel Skelton         27 M 1:53:10  8:38 
   11   2/4     5837 John Ragin           18 M 1:53:26  8:40 
   12   1/1     5823 Beverly Harrison     64 F 2:02:07  9:19 
   13   3/4     5818 Josh Bryant          15 M 2:07:04  9:42 
   14   1/4     5829 Jen Janson           42 F 2:07:56  9:46 
   15   1/1     5840 Jerry Stokes         67 M 2:08:31  9:49 
   16   2/4     5836 Tommy Quarles        39 M 2:12:05 10:05 
   17   2/4     5820 Lisa Driggers        44 F 2:13:19 10:11 
   18   3/4     5835 Rhonda Luevano       48 F 2:13:55 10:13 
   19   3/5     5817 David Bryant         45 M 2:15:09 10:19 
   20   4/5     5847 Timothy Head         49 M 2:15:28 10:20 
   21   3/4     5846 Richard Francis      36 M 2:32:39 11:39 
   22   4/4     5834 Sebastian Kirkland   17 M 2:32:45 11:40 
   23   4/4     5832 Barbara Kirkland     40 F 2:33:01 11:41 
   24   5/5     5833 David Kirkland       41 M 2:33:01 11:41 
   25   2/4     5844 Michael Crabtree     22 M 2:33:21 11:42 
   26   3/4     5843 Tanner Fain          23 M 2:35:48 11:54 
   27   4/4     5826 Jarred Holland       29 M 2:42:22 12:24 
   28   3/3     5845 George Pate          52 M 2:50:12 12:59 
   29   4/4     5828 James Jackson        33 M 2:50:12 12:59 
   30   1/1     5831 Amanda Kelly         27 F 2:55:08 13:22 
   31   1/1     5830 Ashleigh Johnson     32 F 3:11:55 14:39 

My Clinton News

P.O. Box 180
513 North Broad St.
Clinton, SC 29325
Phone: (864) 833-1900
Fax: (864) 833-1902

 

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

Manage my subscriptions

Subscribe to My Clinton News Newsletter feed
Comment Here